Skip to content

Administration

Name Title/Department Email
Tate, Matt Principal Email
Lee, Jeff Assistant Principal Email
Thompson, Carrie Curriculum Email
Bell, Sandra Guidance Counselor Email

Faculty


Name Title/Department Email
Belser, Rachel Science/Beta Sponsor Email
Boyd, Morgan Math/Senior Sponsor Email
Bradley, Jody ESE Email
Burlew, Randy JROTC Email
Bush, Shane Agriculture/FFA Sponsor Email
Chandler, Carole Science/Junior Sponsor Email
Corbin, Melea English II Email
Dixon, Paula English I/Junior Sponsor Email
Dobos, Zachary Band Email
Etheridge, Lucy Library Media/Yearbook/Junior Sponsor Email
Gottardo, Robert Learning Strategies Email
Hawkins, Robert Math/Senior Sponsor Email
Hobbs, Gloria ESE  Email
Jordan, Brandi Math Email
Lewis, Beth ESE Email
Marshall, Lynn Reading/FBLA Sponsor Email
McClain, Deborah Spanish Email
McCann, Leo ESE Email
Mincey, Amanda Math/Senior Sponsor Email
Moore, Shayne  JROTC Email
Paul, Christy Social Studies Email
Pippin, Stephanie English IV/Head Softball Coach Email
Powell, Jeromy HOPE/Head Baseball Coach Email
Rockwell, April Culinary/Junior Sponsor/FCCLA Sponsor Email
Skinner, Dylan Ag Foundations/Senior Sponsor/FFA Sponsor Email
Smith, Sierra English III/SGA Sponsor Email
Somerset, Amy Social Studies/Senior Sponsor Email
Steverson, Chris Social Studies Email
Steverson, Vicki Art/Cheer Coach Email
Walton, John Science Email
Ward, Ricky Drama/Chorus/Junior Sponsor Email
White, Poe PE/Head Basketball Coach Email

Support Staff

Name Title/Department
Bailes, Jenny ESE Aide
Cullifer, Justin Custodian
Farmer, Edna Custodian
Finch, Paul Custodian
Griffin, Sharon Guidance Clerk
Hodge, Ruthie Secretary
Hudson, Jessica ESE Aide
Meeks, Candi Lunchroom Cashier/Copy Room
O'Steen, Karen Receptionist
Peterson, Monica Lunchroom
Richardson, Jody Data Clerk
Sims, Adrian ISS
Smith, Russell Custodian
Somerset, Earnie Maintenance
Sparks, Lindsay Computer Lab/Volleyball Coach
Strickland, Cynthia Lunchroom
White, Sabrina Lunchroom Manager
Wood, Marcus ESE Aide